Garcia, 2010 WL 1366961, at 8 (Tex. Quotes displayed in real-time or delayed by at least 15 minutes. ", RCW 9A.44.076 "A person is guilty of rape of a child in the second degree when the person has sexual intercourse with another who is at least twelve years old but less than fourteen years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least thirty-six months older than the victim. Child molestation, fourth degree, penalty. [183], 30-6-3 stipulates the crime of "contributing to the delinquency of minor" for any act or omission of duty that causes or tends to cause the delinquency of any person under 18 years.